Alaska Code § 11.56.740
Violating a protective order
(a) A person commits the crime of violating a protective order if the person is subject to a protective order
(1) issued, filed, or recognized under AS 18.66 and containing a provision listed in AS 18.66.100(c)(1) - (7) and knowingly commits or attempts to commit an act with reckless disregard that the act violates or would violate a provision of the protective order;
(2) issued or recognized under AS 18.65.850, 18.65.855, 18.65.860, or 18.65.867 and knowingly commits or attempts to commit an act that violates or would violate a provision listed in AS 18.65.850(c)(1) - (3); or
(3) issued under AS 13.26.450 - 13.26.460 and knowingly commits or attempts to commit an act with reckless disregard that the act violates or would violate a provision of the protective order.
(b) Violation of this section is a class A misdemeanor.
(c) In this section, “protective order” means an order issued, filed, or recognized under AS 13.26.450 - 13.26.460, AS 18.65.850 - 18.65.870, or AS 18.66.100 - 18.66.180.