Alaska Code § 11.41.260
Stalking in the first degree
(a) A person commits the crime of stalking in the first degree if the person violates AS 11.41.270 and
(1) the actions constituting the offense are in violation of an order issued or filed under AS 18.65.850 - 18.65.870 or AS 18.66.100 - 18.66.180 or issued under former AS 25.35.010(b) or 25.35.020;
(2) the actions constituting the offense are in violation of a condition of probation, release before trial, release after conviction, or parole;
(3) the victim is under 16 years of age;
(4) at any time during the course of conduct constituting the offense, the defendant possessed a deadly weapon;
(5) the defendant has been previously convicted of a crime under this section, AS 11.41.270, or AS 11.56.740, or a law or ordinance of this or another jurisdiction with elements similar to a crime under this section, AS 11.41.270, or AS 11.56.740; or
(6) the defendant has been previously convicted of a crime, or an attempt or solicitation to commit a crime, under (A) AS 11.41.100 - 11.41.250, 11.41.300 - 11.41.460, AS 11.56.807, 11.56.810, AS 11.61.118, 11.61.120, or (B) a law or an ordinance of this or another jurisdiction with elements similar to a crime, or an attempt or solicitation to commit a crime, under AS 11.41.100 - 11.41.250, 11.41.300 - 11.41.460, AS 11.56.807, 11.56.810, AS 11.61.118, or 11.61.120, involving the same victim as the present offense.
(b) In this section, “course of conduct” and “victim” have the meanings given in AS 11.41.270(b).
(c) Stalking in the first degree is a class C felony.